2021

SCHEDULE

If you are interested in classes for Spring 2021, please contact the Front Desk at 905-844-2787 for availability. Summer and Fall Schedule 2021 will be available on April 1st, 2021.

–  Spots Available for Registration

–  No Spots Available for Registration

– Only a few spots remaining. Register today

MONDAY

3:45pm-4:30pm | Kinder Ballet / Jazz | Ages 4-5 | 45min
3:45pm-4:30pm | Mighty Movers | Ages 4-6 | 45min
4:00pm-4:30pm | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. Ballet | 30min
4:30pm-5:30pm | Hip Hop | Ages 5-7 | 1hr
4:30pm-5:30pm | Grade 4 Ballet Section B / R.A.D. | Ages 7-9 | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Grade 3 Ballet Lvl 1 / R.A.D. | Ages 7-9 | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Hip Hop | Ages 7-8 | 1hr
6:15pm-7:45pm | Fine Arts Technique | Ages 10-13 | 1.5hr
6:30pm-7:30pm | Jazz | Ages 7-8 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Hip Hop | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Tap | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Open Senior Lyrical | – | 1hr
7:45pm-9:15pm | Portfolio Development & Advanced Art | Ages 13+ | 1.5hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Grade 5 Ballet Section B / R.A.D. | – | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Open Senior Jazz | – | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Acro LVL 4/5 | – | 1hr

TUESDAY

10:00am-10:30am | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. | Ages 2-3 | 30min
10:30am-11:15am | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | – | 30min
4:00pm-4:45pm | Primary Tap | Ages 5-6 | 45min
4:30pm-5:30pm | Acro LVL 1/2 | 1hr
4:30pm-5:30pm | Grade 2 Ballet Section A / R.A.D. | 1hr
4:45pm-5:30pm | Primary Jazz | Ages 5-6 | 45min
5:30pm-6:30pm | Jazz | Ages 7-8 | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Grade 4 Ballet Section A / R.A.D. | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 6 | 1hr
6:15pm-7:15pm | Your Creative Mind | 1hr
6:30pm-7:30pm | Tap | Ages 7-8 | 1hr
6:30pm-7:30pm | Lyrical | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
6:30pm-7:30pm | Grade 6 Ballet LVL 1 / R.A.D. | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Jazz | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Ballet | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Advanced Foundation / R.A.D. | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Tap | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Open Senior Tap | – | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Open Senior Contemporary | – | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Beginner SR Acro | – | 1hr

WEDNESDAY

 10:00am-10:30am | Bouncing Baby (Caregiver and Baby) | Ages 4mo.-2yrs | 30min
 10:30am-11:00am | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. | Ages 2-3 | 30min
 3:45pm-4:45pm | Pre Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 5 | 1hr
 3:45pm-4:30pm | Kinder Jazz | Ages 4-5 | 1hr
4:30pm-5:30pm | Tap | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
4:30pm-5:30pm | Grade 1 Ballet R.A.D. | 45min
 4:45pm-5:30pm | Kinder Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 4-5 | 45min
5:30pm-6:30pm | Grade 3 Ballet LVL 1 / R.A.D. | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Grade 3 Ballet LVL 2 Section B | 1hr
 5:30pm-6:15pm | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 3-4 | 45min
6:15pm-8:15pm | Painting Fundamentals | Ages 10+ | 2hrs
6:30pm-7:30pm | Jazz | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
6:30pm-7:30pm | Hip Hop | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Contemporary | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Break Dance LVL 1 | – | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Acro Select | – | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Open Sr Ballet | – | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Adult Hip Hop | – | 1hr

THURSDAY

3:45pm-4:30pm | Kinder Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 4-5 | 45min
3:45pm-4:30pm | Kinder Hip Hop | Ages 4-6 | 45min
4:00pm-4:30pm | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. | Ages 2-3 | 30min
4:30pm-5:30pm | Grade 5 Ballet Section A / R.A.D. | 1hr
4:30pm-5:30pm | Pre Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 5 | 1hr
4:30pm-5:30pm | Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 6 | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Grade 2 Ballet Section B / R.A.D. | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Grade 1 Ballet Section B / R.A.D. | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Primary Jazz/Tap | Ages 5-7 | 1hr
 6:30pm-7:30pm | Hip Hop | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
 6:30pm-7:30pm | Ballet | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
6:30pm-8:00pm | Musical Theatre | Ages 12+ | 1.5hrs
 7:30pm-8:30pm | Jazz | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
 7:30pm-8:30pm | Jazz | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Grade 6 Ballet LVL 1 / R.A.D. | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Open Senior Lyrical | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Advanced Foundation / R.A.D. | 1hr
8:30pm-9:30pm | Adult Tap | 1hr
9:30pm-10:00pm | Pointe / R.A.D. | 30min

FRIDAY

10:00am-10:45am | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 3-4 | 45min
3:45pm-4:30pm | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 3-4 | 45min
3:45pm-4:30pm | Kinder Acro | Ages 4-5 | 30min
4:30pm-5:30pm | Tap | Ages 9-13 | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Jazz | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Lyrical | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
5:30pm-6:30pm | Acro LVL 2/3 | – | 1hr
6:15pm-7:15pm | Your Creative Mind | Ages 5-7 | 1hr
6:30pm-7:30pm | Jazz | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
6:30pm-7:30pm | Hip Hop | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
7:15pm-8:45pm | Intro to Mixed Media | Ages 8-10 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Lyrical | Ages 11-13 | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Open Senior Hip Hop | – | 1hr
7:30pm-8:30pm | Open Senior Contemporary | – | 1hr

SATURDAY

8:45am-9:45am | Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 6 | 1hr
9:00am-9:30am | Princess Pre Dance | Ages 2-3 | 30min
9:00am-9:45am | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 3-4 | 45min
9:00am-9:45am | Kinder Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 4-5 | 45min
9:00am-10:00am | Pre Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 5 | 1hr
9:00am-9:45am | Primary Jazz | Ages 5-6 | 45min
9:00am-10:00am | Artastic! | Ages 5-7 | 1hr
9:30am-10:15am | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 3-4 | 45min
9:45am-10:15am | Princess Pre Dance w/ Parent / R.A.D. | Ages 2-3 | 30min
9:45am-10:30am | Kinder Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 4-5 | 45min
9:45am-10:45am | Pre Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 5 | 1hr
9:45am-10:30am | Kinder Hip Hop | Age 4-6 | 45min
10:00am-10:30am | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. | Age 2-3 | 30min
10:00am-11:30am | Mixed Media | Ages 7-10 | 1.5hr
10:15am-11:00am | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 3-4 | 45min
10:15am-11:00am | Kinder Jazz / Tap | Age 4-5 | 45min
10:30am-11:30am | Kinder Jazz / Tap | Age 6 | 1hr
10:30am-11:30am | Primary Acro | Ages 5-6 | 1hr
10:30am-11:30am | Mighty Movers / Boys Class | Ages 4-6 | 1hr
10:45am-11:15am | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. | Ages 2-3 | 30min
11:00am-11:45am | Kinder Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 4-5 | 45min
11:15am-12:15pm | Tap | Ages 7-8 | 1hr
11:15am-12:15pm | Acro LVL 1/2 | – | 1hr
11:30am-12:30am | Pre Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 5 | 1hr
11:30am-12:15am | Primary Jazz | Age 5-6 | 45min
11:30am-1:00am | Drawing People & Animals | Ages 10+ | 1.5hr
11:45am-12:30pm | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 3-4 | 45min
12:15pm-1:15pm | Jazz | Age 7-8 | 1hr
12:15pm-1:15pm | Acro LVL 3 | – | 1hr
12:15pm-12:45pm | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. | Age 2-3 | 30min
12:30pm-1:30pm | Grade 3 Ballet LVL 2 Section A / R.A.D. | 1hr
12:30pm-1:30pm | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. | Age 2-3 | 30min
12:30pm-1:30pm | Grade 3 Ballet LVL 2 Section A / R.A.D. | 1hr
12:45pm-1:30pm | Kinder Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 4-5 | 45min
1:00pm-2:30pm | Creating Characters | Ages 10+ | 1.5hrs
1:15pm-2:00pm | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 3-4 | 45min
1:15pm-2:15pm | Musical Theatre | Ages 5-7 | 1hr
1:30pm-2:30pm | Ballet / No Exam | Ages 7-8 | 1hr
2:00pm-3:00pm | Tap Select | – | 1hr
2:15pm-3:45pm | Musical Theatre | Ages 8-11 | 1hr
2:30pm-4:00pm | Perspective Drawing | Ages 10+ | 1.5hrs
3:00pm-4:00pm | Hip Hop | Ages 7-8 | 1hr
3:00pm-4:00pm | Ballet Select | – | 1hr
3:45pm-4:45pm | Acting | – | 1hr
4:00pm-5:00pm | Break Dance LVL 1 | – | 1hr
4:00pm-5:00pm | Lyrical | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
4:15pm-5:15pm | Jazz Select | – | 1hr
5:00pm-6:00pm | Break Dance LVL 2 | – | 1hr
6:00pm-7:00pm | Hip Hop | Ages 9-14 | 1hr

SUNDAY

9:00am-10:00am | Acro LVL 1 | – | 1hr
9:00am-10:00am | Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 6 | 1hr
9:00am-9:45am | Primary Jazz | Ages 5-6 | 45min
9:45am-10:15am | Princess Pre Dance / R.A.D. | Ages 2-3 | 30min
10:00am-10:45am | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 3-4 | 45min
10:00am-11:00am | Pre Primary Ballet / R.A.D. | Age 5 | 1hr
10:15am-11:15am | Jazz | Ages 7-8 | 1hr
10:45am-11:30am | Kinder Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 4-5 | 45min
11:00am-12:00pm | Acro LVL 2/3 | – | 1hr
11:00am-12:30pm | Drawing Manga and Anime | Ages 10+ | 1.5hrs
11:15am-12:00pm | Baby Ballet / R.A.D. | Ages 3-4 | 45min
11:30pm-12:30pm | Grade 1 Ballet / R.A.D. | – | 1hr
12:00pm-1:00pm | Lyrical | Ages 10-13 | 1hr
12:00pm-12:45pm | Kinder Ballet / Jazz | Ages 4-5 | 45min
12:30pm-1:30pm | Ballet / No Exam | Ages 9-10 | 1hr
12:30am-1:30pm | Drawing People & Animals | Ages 10+ | 1.5hrs
12:45pm-1:45pm | Acro LVL 4/5 | – | 1hr

COME IN AND SEE WHERE WE CAN TAKE YOUR CHILD THIS YEAR